Camps/Clinics

Schools Out and Holiday Camps

These camps are for all schools that are out for Teacher work day, Intersessions, etc.

Schools Out Camps:

Cost: $58.00

Hours: 8:00am to 2:30pm

Ages 5-12

Campers will need Snack, Lunch, and Water Bottle (PEANUT FREE)

Spring Break, Winter Break and School Break Camps:

If you need 1 to 3 days only please contact us at 910-295-0724.

AM Camp:  

  • 8am-12pm: Ages 5-12  $190/week or $45/daily (up to 3 days) $90 Non-Refundable Deposit at time of registration

Lunch Bunch: Must be signed up for AM Camp, PM Camp Or Both

  • 12pm-2pm: Ages: 5-12 $90/week or $25/daily (up to 3 days)

PM Camp: 

  • 2pm-6pm: Ages: 5-12  $190/week or $45/daily (up to 3 days) $90 Non-Refundable Deposit at time of registration

Camper will need a Snack (PEANUT FREE) & Water Bottle for each AM/PM Camp and Lunch for Lunch Bunch.

A discount on Lunch Bunch will be applied if you sign up for all day, which would be AM, Lunch Bunch & PM Camps M-F.

Prior registration required. Register online through the Customer Login.

 

 

Tumbling Clinics

These clinics are 2 hours of intense drills. Your athlete will learn all the essential elements for a Back Handspring.  

 

Clinic Focus: Back Handspring Clinic

When: Saturday, June 15th, 2024

Time:  9:00 am - 11:00 am

Cost: $60.00

Requirement: 6 years old or older

 

Clinic Focus: Back Handspring Clinic

When: Saturday, June 15th, 2024

Time: `11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Cost: $60.00

Requirement: 6 years old or older

 

Clinic Focus: Back Handspring Clinic

When: Saturday, June 29th, 2024

Time:  9:00 am - 11:00 am

Cost: $60.00

Requirement: 6 years old or older

 

Clinic Focus: Back Handspring Clinic

When: Saturday, June 29th, 2024

Time: `11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Cost: $60.00

Requirement: 6 years old or older

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parent's Night Out

June 15th, 2024

Register on the Celebrations Tab under the Parent's Night Out

6pm-9pm  Ages 5-12

Gymnastics, games, crafts and pizza!

Registration in advanced - space is limited.

Parents will drop off and pick up at the front door.

 

Summer Fun Camps

 

Welcome to 2024 Summer Camps  

Olympic Dreams Start Here!

                           

Our Fun Camps offer fun activities, games, and crafts for each weeks theme along with 15,000sq ft of inside fun equipment and outside time. A 100% electronic free Summer FUN!!! We offer 2 FUN camps AM Camp 8am-12pm, & PM camp 2pm-6pm with a Lunch Bunch add on 12pm-2pm for ages 5-13. You must be enrolled in AM, PM or both AM & PM camp to enroll into Lunch Bunch. If you register for Morning Camp, Afternoon Camp, and Lunch Bunch you will receive a discount on the Lunch Bunch Price!

A non-refundable fee of $90 will be charged at the time of registration and will be deducted from your weekly tuition in order to hold your spot in the camp(s) of your choosing.

Morning Camp (Peanut Free Snack)

8am-12pm: Ages 5 - 13 $190/week or $50/daily (up to 3 days)

Lunch Bunch (Add On) (Peanut Free Lunch)

Bring a Lunch and play some more!

12pm-2pm: $90/week or $25/daily (Must be registered for AM, PM or both camps)

No registration fee is required to hold your spot for Lunch Bunch.

Afternoon Camp (Peanut Free Snack)

2pm -6pm: Ages 5 - 13 $190/week or $50/daily (up to 3 days)

Register at our office or online through the Customer Login. (Bring bag lunch, morning & afternoon snacks, & water bottle)

 

Gymnastic Skills Camps

Our skills camps are a gymnastics based camp. Girls Gymnastics camp focuses on beam, bars, vault, and floor. Tumbling camps are a co-ed camp focusing on trampoline and tumbling skills. Early drop off, lunch bunch and PM Fun Camp are offered for all gymnastic skills camps. If you register for Gymnastics Camp, Afternoon Camp, and Lunch Bunch you will receive a discount on the Lunch Bunch Price!

A non-refundable fee of $80 will be charged at the time of registration and will be deducted from your weekly tuition in order to hold your spot in the camp(s) of your choosing.

9am-12pm: Ages 5 - 13 $143/week or $35/daily (up to 3 days must call to register for daily)

 

Early Drop Off

Ages 3-13

8am-9am: $47/per week or $10/per day (up to 3 days)

 

 

Preschool Camps

Our Preschool FUN camps offer 3 hours of activities, games, crafts and music for each weeks theme along with 15,000sq ft of inside fun equipment and outside time. No two weeks will ever be the same!

The hours for Preschool Camp is 9am-12pm with the option of Early Drop off 8am-9am and Lunch Bunch 12pm-2pm (must be registered for camp). Ages 3 and 4 year old children (MUST be Potty Trained) and any 2 year old children (MUST be potty trained) that has previously went through our SCL program are eligible for the summer camps.

A $80 non-refundable deposit is required for each week at the time of registration.

Preschool Fun Camp (Peanut Free Snack)

9am-12pm: Ages 3-4 $143/per week or $35/per day (up to 3 days)

Early Drop Off

8am-9am: $47/per week or $10/per day (up to 3 days)

Lunch Bunch (Peanut Free Snack)

12pm-2pm: $90/per week or $25/per day (up to 3 days)